Soccer

Molly’s epl fantasy 2017/18

So you think you can manage an Epl soccer team?

Join Molly’s Free Fantasy Epl 2016/17 for bragging rights and win great prizes;

Manager of the month – $25 gift card.

Manager of the year – $100 gift card.

Joining the league couldn’t be easier. Simply use this link and you’ll be added automatically after you’ve entered the game:
https://fantasy.premierleague.com/a/leagues/standings/372271/classic

You shouldn’t need the league code, but just in case here it is: 1557164-372271


 

 

The Fixtures

Mon 30-Oct
EPL
4:00 PM Burnley v Newcastle Utd NBCSN
La Liga
4:00 PM Espanyol v Real Betis beINesp
MLS play off semi
7:00 PM NY Red Bulls v Toronto FS1
9:30 PM Houston v Portland FS1
Serie A
3:45 PM Hellas Verona v Inter RAI
 

 

Tue 31-Oct

Champions League
3:45 PM Man Utd v Benfica FSplus
3:45 PM Basel v CSKA Moscow ESPNdep
3:45 PM Celtic v Bayern Munich FSplus
3:45 PM Roma v Chelsea FS2
3:45 PM Oly Piraeus v Barcelona FSplus
3:45 PM Sporting CP v Juventus FSplus
3:45 PM PSG v Anderlecht FSplus
3:45 PM Atl. Madrid v Qarabag FSplus
MLS play off semi
8:00 PM Colombus Crew v NYCFC ESPN
 

 

Wed 1-Nov

Champions League
1:00 PM Besiktas v Monaco FS2
3:45 PM Porto v RB Leipzig FSplus
3:45 PM B Dortmund v APOEL FSplus
3:45 PM Napoli v Man City FS2
3:45 PM Sh Donetsk v Feyenoord FSplus
3:45 PM Spurs v Real Madrid ESPNdep
3:45 PM Liverpool v Maribor FSplus
3:45 PM Seville v Sp Moscow FSplus
 

 

Thu 2-Nov

Europa League
2:00 PM AEK Athens v AC Milan FSmatchpass
2:00 PM Lyon v Everton FS2
4:05 PM Arsenal v Crvena Zvezda ESPNdep
4:05 PM Lazio v Nice FS2
MLS semi 2nd leg
10:30 PM Seattle v Vancouver FS1
 

 

Fri 3-Nov

Bundesliga
3:30 PM E Frankfurt v W Bremen FS2
FA Cup 1st Round
4:00 PM Hyde United v MK Dons FSplus
La Liga
4:00 PM Real Betis v Getafe beINsport
Mexico
9:00 PM Morelia v Cruz Azul Univisiondep
11:00 PM Tijuana v Leon Univisiondep
Portugal
4:30 PM Vitoria Setubal v Desportivo Aves GolTV
 

 

Sat 4-Nov

Bundesliga
10:30 AM RB Leipzig v Hannover 96 FS2
10:30 AM Augsburg v B Leverkusen Foxdeportes
10:30 AM Hamburg v Stuttgart FSplus
1:30 PM B Dortmund v Bayern Munich FS2
EPL
8:30 AM Stoke City v Leicester City NBCSN
11:00 AM Huddersfield T v WBA tbd
11:00 AM Newcastle Utd v Bournemouth tbd
11:00 AM Southampton v Burnley tbd
11:00 AM Swansea City v Brighton & HA tbd
1:30 PM West Ham Utd v Liverpool tbd
FA Cup 1st Round
8:30 AM SL Aquaforce v Mansfield Town FSplus
France
12:00 PM Angers v PSG beINsport
La Liga
11:15 AM Deportivo v At. Madrid beINesp
1:30 PM Dep Alaves v Espanyol beINesp
3:45 PM Barcelona v Seville beINsport
Mexico
7:00 PM Lobos BUAP v Monterrey Univisiondep
9:00 PM Tigres v Necaxa ESPNdep
11:00 PM America v Puebla Galavision
11:00 PM Guadalajara v Atlas Univisiondep
Serie A
1:00 PM Bologna v Crotone RAI
3:45 PM Genoa v Sampdoria RAI
 

 

Sun 5-Nov

Bundesliga
9:30 AM Cologne v Hoffenheim FS1
12:00 PM Wolfsburg v Hertha Berlin FS2
EPL
7:00 AM Spurs v Crystal Palace NBCSN
9:15 AM Man City v Arsenal NBCSN, Telemundo
11:30 AM Chelsea v Man Utd NBCSN, Telemundo
11:30 AM Everton v Watford NBCgold
FA Cup 1st Round
9:00 AM Cambridge Utd v Sutton Utd FSplus
La Liga
2:45 PM Real Madrid v Las Palmas beINsport
Mexico
1:00 PM Pumas v Santos Laguna Univision
7:30 PM Veracruz v Toluca Univisiondep
MLS semi 2nd leg
3:00 PM Toronto v NY Red Bulls ESPN
9:00 PM NYCFC v Columbus Crew tbd
9:00 PM Portland Timbers v Houston tbd
NASL semi final
5:00 PM Miami v NY Cosmos beINsport
8:00 PM San Francisco v N Carolina beINsport
Serie A
9:00 AM Juventus v Benevento beINsport
2:45 PM Sassuolo v AC Milan RAI
 

 

Thu 9-Nov

Womens Friendly
10:00 PM Canada v USA ESPN2
World Cup play off
2:45 PM Croatia v Greece ESPNdep
2:45 PM N Ireland v Switzerland tbd
 

 

Fri 10-Nov

Friendly
7:00 AM Japan v Brazil beINsport
3:00 PM England v Germany FS2
2:45 PM Belgium v Mexico Univisiondep
3:00 PM France v Wales ESPNdep
World Cup play off
10:15 AM New Zealand v Peru tbd
12:00 PM South Africa v Senegal beINsport
2:45 PM Sweden v Italy FS1
5:00 PM Honduras v Australia Telemundo
2:30 PM Algeria v Nigeria beINsport
 

 

Sat 11-Nov

World Cup play off
2:45 PM Denmark v Rep of Ireland FS2
Friendly
8:00 AM Russia v Argentina ESPNdep
3:30 PM Spain v Costa Rica ESPNdep
 

 

Sun 12-Nov

Womens Friendly
9:00 PM USA v Canada FS1
World Cup play off
12:00 PM Switzerland v N Ireland ESPNdep
2:45 PM Greece v Croatia ESPNdep
 

 

Mon 13-Nov

World Cup play off
2:45 PM Italy v Sweden FS1
 

 

Tue 14-Nov

Friendly
2:45 PM Portugal v USA FS1
3:00 PM England v Brazil tbd
World Cup play off
2:45 PM Rep of Ireland v Denmark tbd
 

 

Wed 15-Nov

World Cup play off
4:00 AM Australia v Honduras tbd
9:15 PM Peru v New Zealand tbd